Adriana Willemsen, 1801

Name
Adriana Willemsen
Given names
Adriana
Surname
Willemsen
Also known as
Adriana Jansen
Also known as
Adriana Janssen
Birth 1801
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 19 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 0)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 8 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 16 years)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 29 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterCharlotta Sophia Wilhelmina Puppinghuijsen
1827 (aged 26 years)
7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 28 years)

Civil marriageHenricus PuppinghuijsenView this family
May 18, 1836 (aged 35 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 50

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 147 Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Huwelijk

Wettiging 1 kind. Bruid wordt ook Janssen genoemd.

Occupation
Arbeidster
May 18, 1836 (aged 35 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 36 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 36 years)

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 100 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 40 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 40 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 44 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 48 years)

Marriage of a childAntonie BennikCharlotta Sophia Wilhelmina PuppinghuijsenView this family
November 28, 1849 (aged 48 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 152

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 154 Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Huwelijk

Moeder van de bruid ook Janssen

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 49 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 52 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 56 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 60 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 64 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 68 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 76 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 80 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 80 years)

Death of a husbandHenricus Puppinghuijsen
June 2, 188305:00 (aged 82 years) Age: 73
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 460

Text:

Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Overlijden Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 403

Overleden in Insuladei.

Aangevers: Henricus Johannes Kleijn | 35 jaar | Koster | Arnhem Geurt Versteeg | 35 jaar | Gemeentebode | Arnhem

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 84 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 88 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 92 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 96 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 109 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 100 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 108 years)

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 135 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 112 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
Birth:
Death:
mother
Birth:
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 11, 1800Heelsum, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 4, 1800Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
21 months
herself
1801
Birth: 1801Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Family with Henricus Puppinghuijsen
husband
18101883
Birth: 1810Zyfflich, Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Duitsland
Death: June 2, 1883Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
1801
Birth: 1801Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: May 18, 1836Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
-9 years
daughter
18271897
Birth: 1827 17 26Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: March 25, 1897Vreeswijk, Nieuwegein, Utrecht, Nederland
MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 50

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 147 Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Huwelijk

Wettiging 1 kind. Bruid wordt ook Janssen genoemd.

OccupationGelders Archief