Geertjen Hendriks Disbergen, 17731855 (aged 82 years)

Name
Geertjen Hendriks Disbergen
Given names
Geertjen Hendriks
Nickname
Gijsbertje
Surname
Disbergen
Also known as
Geertjen Hendriks
Also known as
Geertjen Disberg
Birth 1773
MarriageLoog LandaalView this family

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 16 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterLucretia Landaal
December 26, 1800 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterLucretia Landaal
January 4, 1801 (aged 28 years)
3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterHendrika Landaal
December 28, 1802 (aged 29 years)
Text:

Gemeente: Apeldoorn Nederduits Gereformeerde Doopboek: 1772-1811 R.B.S.: 45

Baptism of a daughterHendrika Landaal
January 9, 1803 (aged 30 years)
Text:

Gemeente: Apeldoorn Nederduits Gereformeerde Doopboek: 1772-1811 R.B.S.: 45

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 36 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 44 years)

Birth of a daughterJohanna Louisa Landaal
May 6, 1818 (aged 45 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 44

Text:

Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Geboorte Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 6629

British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 47 years)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 57 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 52 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 56 years)

Marriage of a childHendrik KetelHendrika LandaalView this family
April 17, 1829 (aged 56 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 11

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6600 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Huwelijk

Death of a husbandLoog Landaal
March 21, 1835 (aged 62 years) Age: 67
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 36

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6504 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Overlijden

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 64 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 64 years)

Occupation
Slijtster
June 5, 1840 (aged 67 years)

Marriage of a childBernardus Gooswijn BraskampJohanna Louisa LandaalView this family
June 5, 1840 (aged 67 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 272

Text:

Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 6598

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 128 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 68 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 68 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 72 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 76 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 77 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 80 years)

Death March 7, 1855 (aged 82 years) Age: 82
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 71

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6500 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Overlijden

Family with Loog Landaal
husband
17681835
Birth: 1768Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: March 21, 1835Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
17731855
Birth: 1773Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: March 7, 1855Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
1800
Birth: December 26, 1800 32 27Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter
18021840
Birth: December 28, 1802 34 29Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 17, 1840Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
16 years
daughter
18181858
Birth: May 6, 1818 50 45Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 7, 1858Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
OccupationGelders Archief
DeathGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 71

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6500 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Overlijden