Willemke Jansen, 18171895 (aged 77 years)

Name
Willemke Jansen
Given names
Willemke
Surname
Jansen
Also known as
Willemke Janssen
Birth August 30, 1817 60 45
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 36

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Geboorte Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3434

MarriageEvert HendriksView this family

British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 2 years)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 12 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 7 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 11 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 19 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 19 years)

Death of a fatherWillem Jansen
October 11, 1840 (aged 23 years) Age: 83
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 29

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3264

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 83 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 23 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 23 years)

Civil marriageDerk HooijerView this family
July 22, 1843 (aged 25 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 17

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3291

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 27 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 31 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a sonJohannes Hooijer
November 3, 185220:00 (aged 35 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 110

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Geboorte Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3298

Aangever: Derk Hooijer | 35 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek Getuigen: Arie Hooijer | 30 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek Hendrik Goudkamp | 36 jaar | Veldwachter | Oosterbeek

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 35 years)

Death of a husbandDerk Hooijer
May 4, 1853 (aged 35 years) Age: 35
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 20

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3263

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 39 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 43 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 47 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 51 years)

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 59 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 63 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 64 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 67 years)

Marriage of a childJohannes HooijerAdriana Johanna GerritsenView this family
May 2, 1885 (aged 67 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 26
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 10

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3287

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 71 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 75 years)

Death August 16, 189509:00 (aged 77 years) Age: 77
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 71

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3259

Aangevers: Herman Hooijer | 45 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek (zoon) Jan Evers | 54 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek

Family with parents
father
17571840
Birth: 1757Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: October 11, 1840Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
mother
1772
Birth: February 4, 1772Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 10, 1799Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
18 years
herself
18171895
Birth: August 30, 1817 60 45Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 16, 1895Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Father’s family with Willemken Jan Elissen
father
17571840
Birth: 1757Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: October 11, 1840Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage:
Mother’s family with Rutger de Geest
step-father
Birth: Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
mother
1772
Birth: February 4, 1772Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: November 3, 1794Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Derk Hooijer
husband
18181853
Birth: January 16, 1818 31 28Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: May 4, 1853Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
18171895
Birth: August 30, 1817 60 45Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 16, 1895Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: July 22, 1843Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
9 years
son
18521932
Birth: November 3, 1852 34 35Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 29, 1932Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Evert Hendriks
husband
herself
18171895
Birth: August 30, 1817 60 45Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 16, 1895Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage:
BirthGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 36

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Geboorte Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3434

MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 17

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3291

DeathGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 71

Text:

Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3259

Aangevers: Herman Hooijer | 45 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek (zoon) Jan Evers | 54 jaar | Landbouwer | Oosterbeek