Derk Janssen, 17891872 (aged 83 years)

Name
Derk Janssen
Given names
Derk
Surname
Janssen
Also known as
Theodorus Janssen
Birth 1789
Baptism September 26, 1789 (aged 0)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 31 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 0)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 8 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 12 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 20 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 28 years)

Civil marriageMaria JacobsView this family
April 11, 1822 (aged 33 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 27
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Gemeente: Druten Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5422

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 41 years)

Occupation
Arbeider
from April 11, 1822 to January 6, 1872 (aged 83 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 36 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 40 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 48 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 48 years)

Birth of a daughterGeertruida Janssen
January 24, 1841 (aged 52 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 52 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 56 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 60 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 61 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 64 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 68 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 72 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 76 years)

Marriage of a childAntonius DerksGeertruida JanssenView this family
May 17, 1867 (aged 78 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 13

Text:

Gemeente: Druten Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5419

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 112 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 80 years)

Death January 7, 1872 (aged 83 years) Age: 83
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 4

Text:

Gemeente: Druten Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5387

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
17891872
Birth: 1789Puiflijk, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 7, 1872Deest, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Maria Jacobs
himself
17891872
Birth: 1789Puiflijk, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 7, 1872Deest, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
wife
1794
Birth: 1794Afferden, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: April 11, 1822Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
19 years
daughter
1841
Birth: January 24, 1841 52 47Deest, Druten, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
BaptismGelders Archief
MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Gemeente: Druten Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5422

OccupationGelders Archief
DeathGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 4

Text:

Gemeente: Druten Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5387