Maijken Hendricks de Vries, 17671846 (aged 79 years)

Name
Maijken Hendricks de Vries
Given names
Maijken Hendricks
Surname
de Vries
Also known as
Maijke Hendriks Vries
Also known as
Mayke Hendriks de Graaf
Also known as
Maijke Hendriks
Birth 1767
MarriageOeble Meines JongbloedView this family
December 11, 1791 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonMeine Oebles Jongbloed
June 28, 1795 (aged 28 years)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 53 years)

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 22 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 30 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 34 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 42 years)

Marriage of a childMeine Oebles JongbloedAafke Tjeerds SmitView this family
October 15, 1815 (aged 48 years)
5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 50 years)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 63 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 58 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 62 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 70 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 70 years)

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 134 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 74 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 74 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 78 years)

Death January 17, 184615:00 (aged 79 years) Age: 79
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 30

Text:

Gemeente: Leeuwarden Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 1002 Inventarisnummer: 3732

Aangevers: Richard Guntenman | 73 jaar | Zonder beroep | Leeuwarden Pieter Douwes Terpstra | 67 jaar | Zonder beroep | Leeuwarden

Extra informatie:

  • Haar naam staat geschreven als "Maijke Hendriks de Graaf".
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
17671846
Birth: 1767Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Death: January 17, 1846Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Family with Oeble Meines Jongbloed
husband
17681848
Birth: 1768Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Death: March 9, 1848Huizum, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
herself
17671846
Birth: 1767Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Death: January 17, 1846Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: December 11, 1791Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
4 years
son
17951866
Birth: June 28, 1795 27 28Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Death: April 21, 1866Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
DeathTresoar, Frysk Histoarysk en Letterkundich Sintrum
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 30

Text:

Gemeente: Leeuwarden Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 1002 Inventarisnummer: 3732

Aangevers: Richard Guntenman | 73 jaar | Zonder beroep | Leeuwarden Pieter Douwes Terpstra | 67 jaar | Zonder beroep | Leeuwarden

Extra informatie:

  • Haar naam staat geschreven als "Maijke Hendriks de Graaf".