Janna Janssen, 17721837 (aged 65 years)

Name
Janna Janssen
Given names
Janna
Surname
Janssen
Also known as
Janna Jansen
Birth 1772
MarriageDerk Hendriks ToetertView this family

1st President of the United States
George Washington
April 30, 1789 (aged 17 years)

2nd President of the United States
John Adams
March 4, 1797 (aged 25 years)

3rd President of the United States
Thomas Jefferson
March 4, 1801 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterHendrica Derks Toetert
August 29, 1805 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterHendrica Derks Toetert
September 1, 1805 (aged 33 years)
4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 37 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 45 years)

Death of a husbandDerk Hendriks Toetert
June 15, 1817 (aged 45 years)
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 48 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 53 years)

Occupation
Boerin
May 6, 1826 (aged 54 years)

Marriage of a childPeter de BoerHendrica Derks ToetertView this family
May 6, 1826 (aged 54 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 16

Text:

Gemeente: Zwollerkerspel Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0123 Registratienummer: 15410

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 58 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 57 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 65 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 65 years)

Death March 29, 1837 (aged 65 years)
Family with Derk Hendriks Toetert
husband
17501817
Birth: 1750Hellendoorn, Hellendoorn, Overijssel, Nederland
Death: June 15, 1817Linde, Twenterand, Overijssel, Nederland
herself
17721837
Birth: 1772Magele, Twenterand, Overijssel, Nederland
Death: March 29, 1837Linde, Twenterand, Overijssel, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
1805
Birth: August 29, 1805 55 33Linde, Twenterand, Overijssel, Nederland
Death:
OccupationHistorisch Centrum Overijssel