Gozina Hendriks, 1837

Name
Gozina Hendriks
Given names
Gozina
Surname
Hendriks
Also known as
Gozina Hendriksen
Birth 1837

MarriageHarmanus WissinkView this family

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 0)

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 64 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 4 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 8 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 12 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 13 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 16 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 20 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 24 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a daughterToontje Wissink
1868 (aged 31 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 32 years)

Birth of a daughterGerritje Wissink
September 30, 1869 (aged 32 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 77

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo en Keppel Soort Akte: Geboorte Toegangsnummer: 0207 Burgerlijke stand Gelderland Inventarisnummer: 3992

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 40 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 44 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 44 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 48 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 52 years)

Marriage of a childDirk ten HoltToontje WissinkView this family
May 14, 1892 (aged 55 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 33

Text:

Gemeente: Rheden Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3228

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 56 years)

Marriage of a childDirk ten HoltGerritje WissinkView this family
September 26, 1896 (aged 59 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 27
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 88

Text:

Gemeente: Rheden Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3227

Afkondigingen: 13 september 1896 Rheden 20 september 1896 Rheden

Getuigen: Gerrit Hendrik Otten | 44 jaar | Behanger | Dieren Valentin Scharff | 40 jaar | Sigarenmaker | Dieren Gerrit Hofenk | 39 jaar | Chef Veldwachter | Middachtersteeg Jan van Engelenburg | 59 jaar | Ambtenaar ter Secretarie | Velp

Hebben Comparanten verklaard een kind van het mannelijk geslacht geboren te Hummelo en Keppel den Zes en twintigsten Maart Achttienhonderd twee en negentig, ingeschreven in de geboorte registers der gemeente Hummelo en Keppel, onder den naam van Harman Frederik, zoon van Gerritje Wissink, bij deze als hunne te erkennen en te wettigen.

Uittreksel van een Koninklijk besluit houdende vergunning tot het aangaan van een huwelijk met de Zuster van zijne overleden vrouw.

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 60 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 73 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 64 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 72 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 76 years)

Death of a husbandHarmanus Wissink
May 28, 1914 (aged 77 years) Age: 71
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 27

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo en Keppel Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 8461

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 99 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 84 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 86 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 92 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 96 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 99 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 115 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 108 years)

British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 115 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 116 years)

Death

Family with Harmanus Wissink
husband
18421914
Birth: 1842
Death: May 28, 1914Hummelo, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
Marriage
Marriage:
daughter
21 months
daughter
18691910
Birth: September 30, 1869 27 32Hummelo, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 30, 1910Winterswijk, Winterswijk, Gelderland, Nederland