Gerrit Jan Jansen, 1818

Name
Gerrit Jan Jansen
Given names
Gerrit Jan
Surname
Jansen
Also known as
Gerret Jan Jansen
Also known as
Gerrit Jan Janssen
Birth January 20, 1818 27 33
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 4

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo Soort Akte: Geboorte Toegangsnummer: 0207 Burgerlijke stand Gelderland Inventarisnummer: 3997

British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 2 years)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 12 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 7 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 11 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 19 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 19 years)

9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 23 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 23 years)

Civil marriageAleida WoltersView this family
June 30, 1842 (aged 24 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 29
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 14

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo en Keppel Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3987

Occupation
Daglooner / Dagloner
from June 30, 1842 to May 1, 1874 (aged 56 years)

Birth of a daughterAnneken Jansen
September 28, 1842 (aged 24 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 50

Text:

Gemeente: Ambt Doetinchem Soort Akte: Geboorte Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5633

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 83 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 27 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 31 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 32 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 35 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 39 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 43 years)

Death of a wifeAleida Wolters
May 3, 1861 (aged 43 years) Age: 68
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 27

Text:

Gemeente: Doetinchem Soort Akte: Overlijden Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 5591

Extra informatie:

  • De naam van de moeder staat geschreven als "Anneken Keizer".
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 47 years)

18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 51 years)

Marriage of a childGerhard TiebenAnneken JansenView this family
May 1, 1874 (aged 56 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 6

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo en Keppel Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3984

19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 59 years)

20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 63 years)

21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 63 years)

22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 67 years)

23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 71 years)

24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 75 years)

Occupation
Arbeider
July 10, 1896 (aged 78 years)

25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 79 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 92 years)

26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 83 years)

27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 91 years)

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 118 years)

28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 95 years)

29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 103 years)

30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 105 years)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 111 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 115 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 118 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 134 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
mother
1785
Birth: 1785Hummelo, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
1818
Birth: January 20, 1818 27 33Hummelo, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Family with Aleida Wolters
himself
1818
Birth: January 20, 1818 27 33Hummelo, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
wife
18121861
Birth: November 5, 1812 23 26Doetinchem, Doetinchem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: May 3, 1861IJzevoorde, Doetinchem, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: June 30, 1842Hummelo en Keppel, Bronckhorst, Gelderland, Nederland
3 months
daughter
18421896
Birth: September 28, 1842 24 29Doetinchem, Doetinchem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1896Oosseld, Doetinchem, Gelderland, Nederland
BirthGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 4

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo Soort Akte: Geboorte Toegangsnummer: 0207 Burgerlijke stand Gelderland Inventarisnummer: 3997

MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 14

Text:

Gemeente: Hummelo en Keppel Soort Akte: Huwelijk Archief: 0207 Registratienummer: 3987

OccupationGelders Archief
OccupationGelders Archief