Hermina Hendriks, 18161841 (aged 25 years)

Name
Hermina Hendriks
Given names
Hermina
Surname
Hendriks
Nickname
Hermijna
Birth 1816 29 29
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 4 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 1 year)

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 14 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 9 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 13 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJan Jansen
October 26, 1829 (aged 13 years) Age: 69
Address: Nr 40
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 83

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3169 Gemeente: Rheden Soort Akte: Overlijden

Aangever: Gerrit Jansen | 38 jaar | Bouwman | Velp (zoon van de overledene)

Death of a maternal grandmotherHermina Labots
June 15, 183203:00 (aged 16 years) Age: 78
Address: Nr 40
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 55

Text:

Gemeente: Rheden Soort Akte: Overlijden Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3169

Aangevers: Gerrit Jansen | 41 jaar | Bouwman | Velp (zoon van de overledene) Jan Willem Moll | 57 jaar | Bouwman | Velp (nabuur van de overledene)

Moeder is onbekend. Overleden ten huize van Gerrit Jansen.

Death of a motherJohanna Maria Jansen
December 14, 1833 (aged 17 years) Age: 46
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 27

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3265 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden

Civil marriageArnoldus van der AaView this family
November 12, 1836 (aged 20 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3292 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 21 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterJohanna Maria van der Aa
1838 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughtervan der Aa
December 8, 1838 (aged 22 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 367

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 384 Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Overlijden

Birth of a sonJohannes Babtist van der Aa
March 9, 1840 (aged 24 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 46

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6624 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Geboorte

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 85 years)

Death January 28, 1841 (aged 25 years) Age: 25
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 24

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6502 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Overlijden

Family with parents
father
17871845
Birth: 1787Rozendaal, Rozendaal, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: July 4, 1845Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
mother
17871833
Birth: 1787 27 32Velp, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 14, 1833Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
18161841
Birth: 1816 29 29Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 28, 1841Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Arnoldus van der Aa
husband
18121891
Birth: 1812Wageningen, Wageningen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 27, 1891Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
18161841
Birth: 1816 29 29Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 28, 1841Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: November 12, 1836Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
daughter
18381842
Birth: 1838 26 22Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 24, 1842Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
11 months
daughter
18381838
Birth: December 8, 1838 26 22Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 8, 1838Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
15 months
son
1840
Birth: March 9, 1840 28 24Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Arnoldus van der Aa + Agniet Gertsen
husband
18121891
Birth: 1812Wageningen, Wageningen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 27, 1891Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
partner’s partner
18131879
Birth: February 26, 1813 30 33Huissen, Lingewaard, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: March 25, 1879Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 27, 1841Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
5 years
step-son
Marinus Laurens van der Aa
18461926
Birth: June 11, 1846 34 33Renkum, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 1, 1926Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Arnoldus van der Aa + Johanna Kaak
husband
18121891
Birth: 1812Wageningen, Wageningen, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: August 27, 1891Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
partner’s partner
18351892
Birth: 1835Bergh, Montferland, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 31, 1892Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: December 3, 1879Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3292 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk

DeathGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 24

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 6502 Gemeente: Apeldoorn Soort Akte: Overlijden