Geurt Gerritsen, 18021867 (aged 65 years)

Name
Geurt Gerritsen
Given names
Geurt
Surname
Gerritsen
Also known as
Geurt Hendriks
Birth 1802
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 18 years)

4th President of the United States
James Madison
March 4, 1809 (aged 7 years)

5th President of the United States
James Monroe
March 4, 1817 (aged 15 years)

Civil marriageEvertje WillemsenView this family
October 15, 1825 (aged 23 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3293 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk

British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 28 years)

6th President of the United States
John Quincy Adams
March 4, 1825 (aged 23 years)

Occupation
Boerenknegt
October 15, 1825 (aged 23 years)

7th President of the United States
Andrew Jackson
March 4, 1829 (aged 27 years)

British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 35 years)

8th President of the United States
Martin Van Buren
March 4, 1837 (aged 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Drieske Gerritsen
1839 (aged 37 years)
9th President of the United States
William Henry Harrison
March 4, 1841 (aged 39 years)

10th President of the United States
John Tyler
April 4, 1841 (aged 39 years)

11th President of the United States
James K Polk
March 4, 1845 (aged 43 years)

12th President of the United States
Zachary Taylor
March 4, 1849 (aged 47 years)

13th President of the United States
Millard Fillmore
July 9, 1850 (aged 48 years)

14th President of the United States
Franklin Pierce
March 4, 1853 (aged 51 years)

15th President of the United States
James Buchanan
March 4, 1857 (aged 55 years)

16th President of the United States
Abraham Lincoln
March 4, 1861 (aged 59 years)

Marriage of a childJan van de SandtDrieske GerritsenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
August 17, 1864 (aged 62 years)
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 176

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 161 Gemeente: Arnhem Soort Akte: Huwelijk

Occupation
Wegwerker / Arbeider
from August 17, 1864 to July 18, 1867 (aged 65 years)

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 99 years)

17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 63 years)

Death July 19, 1867 (aged 65 years) Age: 65
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 59

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3262 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
18021867
Birth: 1802Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1867Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Evertje Willemsen
himself
18021867
Birth: 1802Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1867Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
wife
18001871
Birth: 1800 27 27Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: April 1, 1871Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 15, 1825Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
14 years
daughter
18391875
Birth: 1839 37 39Oosterbeek, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: May 22, 1875Driel, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, Nederland
MarriageGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 8

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3293 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Huwelijk

OccupationGelders Archief
OccupationGelders Archief
DeathGelders Archief
Citation details:

Aktenummer: 59

Text:

Toegangnr: 0207 Inventarisnr: 3262 Gemeente: Renkum Soort Akte: Overlijden