Genealogie Christian Post

Jacoba Helena Johanna KuijperAge: 51 years18941945

Name
Jacoba Helena Johanna Kuijper
Given names
Jacoba Helena Johanna
Surname
Kuijper
Also known as
Jacoba Helena Johanna Ruijper
Birth 1894
Historical Event
Spanish-American War
between April 1898 and August 1898 (Age 4 years)
Note: The Spanish-American War was a conflict in 1898 between Spain and the United States, the result of American intervention in the Cuban War of Independence - http://goo.gl/AZzZyH

M4978

Historical Event
Polio Epidemic
1916 (Age 22 years)

Note: Over 7,000 deaths and 27,363 cases reported in America's worst polio (infantile paralysis) epidemic - http://goo.gl/ZBEQA1
Historical Event
World War I
between 1917 and November 1918 (Age 23 years)

Note: The United States enters 'The Great War' where more than nine million combatants were killed- http://goo.gl/CElxTx

M4979

Historical Event
Spanish Influenza Epidemic
1918 (Age 24 years)

Note: Spanish Influenza killed over 500,000 people in the United States, and somewhere between 20 and 40 million in what has been cited as the most devastating epidemic in history - http://goo.gl/nYVCtq
Civil marriageAdrianus PoessenauwView this family
May 7, 1919 (Age 25 years)
Historical Event
The Great Depression
October 1929 (Age 35 years)

Note: The Wall Street Crash sets off the Great Depression, the most severe worldwide economic depression in the 20th century - http://goo.gl/MgHbRM

M4974

Death of a husbandAdrianus Poessenauw
April 12, 1943 (Age 49 years) Age: 53
Historical Event
World War II
between December 1941 and August 1945 (Age 47 years)

Note: The United States enters World War II after the attack at Pearl Harbor, a global war that involved the vast majority of the world's nations and including all of the great powers - http://goo.gl/QfFDwG

M4973

Death November 8, 1945 (Age 51 years) Age: 51
Family with Adrianus Poessenauw - View this family
husband
Adrianus Poessenauw
Birth: 1890 37 32Arnhem, Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: April 12, 1943Renkum, Renkum, Gelderland, Nederland
herself
Jacoba Helena Johanna Kuijper
Birth: 1894Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 8, 1945Kampen, Kampen, Overijssel, Nederland
Marriage: May 7, 1919Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland

MarriageGelders Archief
DeathHistorisch Centrum Overijssel