Genealogie Christian Post

Ariaantje Adriana SandvlietAge: 39 years17621801

Name
Ariaantje Adriana Sandvliet
Given names
Ariaantje Adriana
Surname
Sandvliet
Also known as
Ariaantje Adriana Zandvliet
Birth 1762
Historical Event
The French & Indian War
between 1754 and 1763

Note: The French and Indian War is the American name for the North American theater of the Seven Years War, fought primarily between the colonies of British America and New France - http://goo.gl/SiIuNc
Historical Event
Influenza Epidemic
between 1775 and 1776 (Age 13 years)

Note: In 1775, there was an epidemic of unknown cause in North America (especially New England,) followed in 1775-1776 by what is described as one of the worst worldwide influenza epidemics - http://goo.gl/2Xa2kO
Historical Event
The American Revolution
from 1775 to 1783 (Age 13 years)

Note: The Thirteen American Colonies broke from the British Empire and formed the independent nation, the United States of America - http://goo.gl/kvWJnX
MarriageLeendert Goovertsz “Leen” van der LubbeView this family
May 15, 1787 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Leendert “Leonardus” van der Lubbe
August 22, 1792 (Age 30 years)
Historical Event
Yellow Fever Epidemic
between 1793 and 1798 (Age 31 years)
Note: More than 4,000 Philadelphia residents died from yellow fever - http://goo.gl/4c1Pp5
Death December 9, 1801 (Age 39 years)
Family with Leendert Goovertsz “Leen” van der Lubbe - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 15, 1787Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
5 years
son