Genealogie Christian Post

Oentje Benedix de la RuiterAge: 58 years17661824

Name
Oentje Benedix de la Ruiter
Given names
Oentje Benedix
Surname
de la Ruiter
Also known as
Oentje Benediks
Also known as
Oentje Benedix de Ruiter
Birth 1766
Historical Event
Influenza Epidemic
between 1775 and 1776 (Age 9 years)

Note: In 1775, there was an epidemic of unknown cause in North America (especially New England,) followed in 1775-1776 by what is described as one of the worst worldwide influenza epidemics - http://goo.gl/2Xa2kO
Historical Event
The American Revolution
from 1775 to 1783 (Age 9 years)

Note: The Thirteen American Colonies broke from the British Empire and formed the independent nation, the United States of America - http://goo.gl/kvWJnX
Religious marriageJan Hendrik FaberView this family
March 16, 1794 (Age 28 years)
Religion: Hervormd
Citation details: Aktenummer: 734
Text:

Kerkelijke Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Register: Trouw Archiefnummer: 28 Inventarisnummer: 686

Birth of a son
#1
Benedictus Jans Faber
August 10, 1797 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: Aktenummer: 1649
Text:

Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Akte: Doop Doopboek: Hervormd Archiefnummer: 28 Inventarisnummer 684

Extra informatie: - De naam van de vader en moeder staan geschreven als "Jan Hendriks Faber" en "Oentje Benediks".

Historical Event
Yellow Fever Epidemic
between 1793 and 1798 (Age 27 years)
Note: More than 4,000 Philadelphia residents died from yellow fever - http://goo.gl/4c1Pp5
Baptism of a sonBenedictus Jans Faber
September 3, 1797 (Age 31 years)
Religion: Hervormd
Citation details: Aktenummer: 1649
Text:

Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Akte: Doop Doopboek: Hervormd Archiefnummer: 28 Inventarisnummer 684

Extra informatie: - De naam van de vader en moeder staan geschreven als "Jan Hendriks Faber" en "Oentje Benediks".

Historical Event
The Louisiana Purchase
1803 (Age 37 years)

Note: Napoleon Bonaparte agrees to sell 828,000 square miles of land to the United States for $15 million - http://goo.gl/yH4MPB

M4968

Historical Event
War of 1812
between 1812 and 1815 (Age 46 years)

Note: War of 1812 between the Americans and the British. The Creek (or Red Stick) War in Alabama had different origins, but it coincided with the war of 1812, and the U.S. treated it as a part of the larger war, with Jackson and his forces also in charge of defeating the Creeks - http://goo.gl/cu6BNB
Death February 25, 182421:00 (Age 58 years) Age: 58
Address: Nr. 111, Wijk C
Citation details: Aktenummer: 4
Text:

Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 30-35 Inventarisnummer: 3001

Extra informatie: - De naam van de overledene staat geschreven als "Oentje Bendix de Ruiter".

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Oentje Benedix de la Ruiter
Birth: 1766Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1824Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
Family with Jan Hendrik Faber - View this family
husband
Jan Hendrik Faber
Birth: 1758Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland
Death: May 16, 1829Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
herself
Oentje Benedix de la Ruiter
Birth: 1766Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1824Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
Marriage: March 16, 1794Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
3 years
son
Benedictus Jans Faber
Birth: August 10, 1797 39 31Stavoren, Zuidwest-Friesland, Friesland, Nederland
Death: December 18, 1863Leeuwarden, Leeuwarden, Friesland, Nederland

MarriageTresoar, Frysk Histoarysk en Letterkundich Sintrum
Citation details: Aktenummer: 734
Text:

Kerkelijke Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Register: Trouw Archiefnummer: 28 Inventarisnummer: 686

DeathTresoar, Frysk Histoarysk en Letterkundich Sintrum
Citation details: Aktenummer: 4
Text:

Gemeente: Stavoren Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 30-35 Inventarisnummer: 3001

Extra informatie: - De naam van de overledene staat geschreven als "Oentje Bendix de Ruiter".