Genealogie Christian Post

Jannetje TimmermansAge: 69 years17431812

Name
Jannetje Timmermans
Given names
Jannetje
Surname
Timmermans
Also known as
Johanna Timmermans
Birth 1743

Historical Event
The French & Indian War
between 1754 and 1763 (Age 11 years)

Note: The French and Indian War is the American name for the North American theater of the Seven Years War, fought primarily between the colonies of British America and New France - http://goo.gl/SiIuNc
Civil marriageGerardus ZuijdwijkView this family
June 5, 1768 (Age 25 years)
Religious marriageGerardus ZuijdwijkView this family
June 5, 1768 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Zuijdwijk
May 31, 1775 (Age 32 years)
Historical Event
Influenza Epidemic
between 1775 and 1776 (Age 32 years)

Note: In 1775, there was an epidemic of unknown cause in North America (especially New England,) followed in 1775-1776 by what is described as one of the worst worldwide influenza epidemics - http://goo.gl/2Xa2kO
Historical Event
The American Revolution
from 1775 to 1783 (Age 32 years)

Note: The Thirteen American Colonies broke from the British Empire and formed the independent nation, the United States of America - http://goo.gl/kvWJnX
Baptism of a sonJohannes Zuijdwijk
May 31, 1775 (Age 32 years)
Historical Event
Yellow Fever Epidemic
between 1793 and 1798 (Age 50 years)
Note: More than 4,000 Philadelphia residents died from yellow fever - http://goo.gl/4c1Pp5
Historical Event
The Louisiana Purchase
1803 (Age 60 years)

Note: Napoleon Bonaparte agrees to sell 828,000 square miles of land to the United States for $15 million - http://goo.gl/yH4MPB

M4968

Death of a husbandGerardus Zuijdwijk
October 25, 181103:30 (Age 68 years) Age: 71
Address: Voorstraat
Citation details: Aktenummer: 68
Text:

Gemeente: Delft Soort Akte: Overlijden

Aangevers: Daniel Hendrik Droog | 39 jaar | Brouwersknegt | Koornmarkt 475, Wijk I, Delft (goede bekende van de overledene) Jan Hendrik Leezeman | 39 jaar | Brouwersknegt | Molslaan 309, Wijk B, Delft (goede bekende van de overledene)

De naam wordt geschreven als "Gerrit Zuijderwijk".

Burial of a husbandGerardus Zuijdwijk
October 28, 1811 (Age 68 years)
Historical Event
War of 1812
between 1812 and 1815 (Age 69 years)

Note: War of 1812 between the Americans and the British. The Creek (or Red Stick) War in Alabama had different origins, but it coincided with the war of 1812, and the U.S. treated it as a part of the larger war, with Jackson and his forces also in charge of defeating the Creeks - http://goo.gl/cu6BNB
Death March 4, 1812 (Age 69 years) Age: 69
Citation details: Aktenummer: 79
Text:

Gemeente: Delft Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 0015 Inventarisnummer: 00528

Extra informatie: - Haar naam staat geschreven als "Jannetje Timmermans". - De naam van haar man staat geschreven als "Gerrit Zuidwijk".

Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
Family with Gerardus Zuijdwijk - View this family
husband
Gerardus Zuijdwijk
Birth: 1741 32 25Veur, Leidschendam-Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 25, 1811Delft, Delft, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
herself
Marriage: June 5, 1768Schiedam, Schiedam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage: June 5, 1768Schiedam, Schiedam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
7 years
son

DeathGemeentearchief Delft
Citation details: Aktenummer: 79
Text:

Gemeente: Delft Soort Akte: Overlijden Archiefnummer: 0015 Inventarisnummer: 00528

Extra informatie: - Haar naam staat geschreven als "Jannetje Timmermans". - De naam van haar man staat geschreven als "Gerrit Zuidwijk".