Genealogie Christian Post

Frans Jacobsz CoppeAge: 83 years16151698

Name
Frans Jacobsz Coppe
Given names
Frans Jacobsz
Surname
Coppe
Also known as
Frans Jacobsz Cortecaes
Also known as
Frans Jacob Coppen
Birth 1615 25 25
Marriage of parentsJacob Fransz CoppeLeuntgen JansdrView this family
Type: Religious marriage
1615

Death of a paternal grandfatherFrans Coppe
1623 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherJacob Fransz Coppe
February 19, 1629 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherLeuntgen Jansdr
1630 (Age 15 years)
Religious marriageWillempje Arijaensdr “Willempgen” HaesbroeckView this family
July 8, 1640 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arij Fransen Cortecaes
1641 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a childArij Fransen CortecaesJannigje Jansdr van der CrulView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 31, 1666 (Age 51 years)
Death of a wifeWillempje Arijaensdr “Willempgen” Haesbroeck
1698 (on the date of death)

Death 1698 (Age 83 years)
Text:

In 1698 werd hij door zijn weduwe bij een transportakte Cortecaes genoemd. Daarvoor heette hij Frans Jacob Coppe of Coppen.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1615
1 year
himself
Family with Willempje Arijaensdr “Willempgen” Haesbroeck - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 8, 1640Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
18 months
son
Arij Fransen Cortecaes
Birth: 1641 26 24Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 20, 1701Wassenaar, Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland

DeathGemeentearchief Wassenaar
Text:

In 1698 werd hij door zijn weduwe bij een transportakte Cortecaes genoemd. Daarvoor heette hij Frans Jacob Coppe of Coppen.